state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018 registration online

Govt Jobs 20

Govt Recruitment & Results

DSSSB Teacher 15058 Vacancy Indian Army Rally Bharti Schedule TA Army Rally Bharti Schedule
RPSC 2nd Grade Result Railway Group D 2.5 Lakh Vacancies RPSC 1st Grade 10000 Vacancies
Latest Updates: All University Time Table 2018 Exam Schedule/ Routine - Download Here || SSC MTS Admit Card - Download Here Anganwadi Jobs 2017-18 Apply Now | Rajasthan Police Bharti 2017 - 13582 Constable Vacancy Apply Now

state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018 registration online

state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018 registration online

hey friends, how are you? i hope all is good, friends today good news for you the indian army bharti schedule is coming soon. for more details scroll this page.

state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018

Indian  Army has released vacancies to  various positions like as Soldier General Duty, Soldier Technical, Soldier Clerk / Store Keeper Technical, Assistant, Accountant, LDC, Health Inspector, Cook, Tailor, Barber, Washer Man, Syce, MTS, Industrial Mazdoor & Other Posts. In this way Various posts are released all year via Indian Army.state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018 So youth students will find here complete information regards joinindianarmy.state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018  Indian army are conduct open bharti rally for interested applicants. Those students who are make carrier in indian army stay on this page and get any information easily.state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018 We are update here every information like as require height, weight, chest, pulls up, documents etc.

Indian Army Open Rally Bharti Vacancy 2017 Details:

Organization NameIndian Army
Jobs TypeGovt Jobs
Post NameSoldier (General Duty, Technical, Clerk)
No of The PostsVarious Posts
Apply ModeOnline/Offline
Official Websitejoinindianarmy.nic.in
Jobs LocationIndia

Indian Army Age limit, Qualification, Selection Process, Pay Scale Etc.

                           Required Age of Candidates

applicants age limit will be between 17 ½ to 21 years (17 and half years to 21 years of age)

                                  Selection Process

For above posts students selection can be based on physical test, Written exam, medical test.

                              Education Qualification

For Solider GD:
applicants must be completed their SSLC/ Matric (10th) with minimum 45% marks.

For Solider Clerk/SKT Posts:
applicants must  be completed 10+2/ Intermediate Exam Pass in Science with Physics, Chemistry, Maths and English with 50% marks in aggregate and 40% in each subject.

                    Documents require for Indian Army Jobs
    Following documents are require for Join Indian Army 2017
  • Domicile Certificate
  • Birth Day Certificate
  • Class 10th Marksheet
  • NCC certificate
  • 12th mark sheet (If required)
  • Relation Certificate (If any)
  • Any Sports Certificates
  • Passport size recent photographs
  • Cast Certificate
  • Charted certificated authorized by Village sarpanch ( Not old more than 6 Months)state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018

              Indian Army open Rally Bharti 2017-2018

Sol GD, Sol Clk/SKT, Sol Tech,  Sol Tdn, Sol NA & Sol NA (Vet) & Hav Edn,  Tdn 10th & 8th –

Physical Standard for regions

The entire country has been divided via six regions.state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018  Western Plains, Eastern Plains,state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018 Central Plains, Southern Plains, Western Himalayas and Eastern Himalayas.  The minimum physical standards for the any regions can be as follows

RegionsHeight for GDHeight  for  Technical / Nursing AssistantHeight for
Clerk / Store Keeper Technical
ChestWeight
1Eastern Himalayan Region1601571607748
2Western Himalayan Region1661631627748
3Western Plains Region1701701627750
4Eastern Plains Region1691691627750
5Central Region1681671627750
6Southern Region1661651627750

Indian Army Physical Procedure/Step Details

Firstly Army Rally Physical Fitness Test state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018 .state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018 The Indian Army Physical Test can be conducted for 100 marks and divided into 4 Step. The complete Information about Indian Physical Fitness Test are given below.

  1. 1.6 Km Run
  2. Pull Ups
  3. Balance
  4. 9 Feet Ditch

Mark System for 1600 M Race

S.N.

 TimeGroup   Marks
1.Upto 5 Mins 40 Secs

 

1st Group60 Marks
2.From 5 Mins 41 Secs to 6 Mins to 20 Secs.2nd Group48 Marks
3.          Extra Time for 1.6 km run in Hill Special Areas.

(1) 5000 Ft as above(2) 5000Ft to 9000 Ft – Add 30 Secs.(3) 9000Ft to 12000 Ft – Add 120 Secs

Requirement Details:

  • Height: 170 CM
  • Chest: 77 to 82 Expended
  • Weight: 50Kg

Marks Obtain for Pull ups:

  • 6 pull ups: 16 marks
  • 7 pull ups: 21 Marks
  • 8 pull ups: 27 Marks
  • 9 pull ups: 33 Marks
  • 10 pull ups: 40 Marks

JoinIndianArmy open Rally Bharti 2017-2018 details

Indian Army Bharti VenuePosts NameLast Date for Apply ApplicationRally Date
Kangra Rally(ARO PALAMPUR)Soldier General Duty, Soldier Clerk / Store Keeper Technical, Assistant,On or before 15 days from the rallyFrom 01/06/2017 to 10/06/2017.
STC Jabalpur ZoneSol (Tech), Sol (GD), Sol TDN & Outstanding SportsmenFrom 22/06/2017 to 27/08/2017
Karu, Leh (J&K)Soldier GD/ Soldier, Soldier Clerk, Store Keeper Technical & Soldier Nursing03/07/2017From 19/07/2017 to 23/07/2017

Indian Army Open Rally Bharti Notification Districts and State Wise:

  • Indian Army Open Rally in GOA:

District Name: (North Goa, South Goa) Rally
Venue of Rally: 3 Tech Trg Regt, Bambolim, Goa
Link for apply application

  • Indian Army Open Rally in Rajasthan:

District Name: (Jhunjhunu, Churu) Rally
Venue of Rally: Churu Stadium, Churu
Link for apply application: Click here

  • Indian Army Open Rally in Himachal Pradesh:

District Name: (Kullu, Lahul Spiti, Mandi) Rally
Venue of Rally: Luhnu Ground Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
Link for apply application: Click here 

  • Indian Army Open Rally in Himachal Pradesh:

District Name: (Hamirpur, UNA, Bilaspur) Rally
Venue of Rally: Luhnu Ground Bilaspur, Himachal Pradesh
Link for apply application: Click here 

  • Indian Army Open Rally in Haryana:

District Name: (Mewat, Palwal, Gurgaon, Faridabad) Rally
Venue of Rally: Tau Devilal Stadium, Gurugram
Date of Rally: 29th March to 7th April 2017
Link for apply application: Click here 

  • Indian Open Rally in Delhi:

District Name: (Central, East, New Delhi, North, North East, North West, South, South West, West, Shahdara, South East Delhi.) Rally
Venue of Rally: Tau Devilal Stadium, Gurugram
Date of Rally: 29th March to 7th April 2017
Link for apply application: Click here 

  • Indian Open Rally in Karnataka:

District Name: (Bagalkot, Bijapur, Chikmagalur, Dakshin Kannada, Davangere, Dharwad, Haveri, Shimoga, Udupi, Uttar Kannad, Gadag) Rally
Venue of Rally: Saink School, Vijaypura
Date of Rally: 12th May to 18th May 2017
Link for apply application: Click here 

  • Indian Open Rally in Bihar:

District Name: (Bhojpur, Boxar, Gopal Ganj, Patna, Saran, Vaisali, Siwan) Rally
Venue of Rally: New Klp HQ Recruiting Zone, Danapur Cantt
Link for apply application: Click here

  • Indian Open Rally in Odisha:

District Name: (Sambalpur, Subarunpur, Sundaroha, Jharsuquda, Deogarh, Dhenkanal, Bargarh, Anuoul and Balangir) Rally
Venue of Rally: VSS Stadium, Sambalpur
Link for apply application: Click here

  • Indian Open Rally in Madhya Pradesh:

District Name: (Singroli, Annapur, Bala Ghat, Dhindori, Jabalpur, Katni, Mandla, Narsinghpur, Rewa, satna, Seoni, Shahdol, Sidhi, Umaria) Rally
Venue of Rally: Seoni Stadium, Seoni
Link for apply application: Click here

  • Indian Open Rally in Mizoram:

District Name:  (Aizawl, Champai, Kolasib, Lawngtlai, Lunglai, Mamit, Saiha, Serchhip) Rally
Venue of Rally: Rajiv Gandhi stadium, Aizwal
Link for apply application: Click here

  • Indian Open Rally in Uttar pradesh (UP):

District Name:  (Mainpuri, Mathura, Hathras, Firojabad, Aligarh, Kas Ganj.) Rally
Venue of Rally: Eagle Ground Mathura
Link for apply application: Click here

  • Indian Open Rally in Rajasthan:

District Name:  (Sikkar) Rally
Venue of Rally: District Stadium sikkar
Link for apply application: Click here

 

  • Indian Open Rally in Tamil Nadu(TN):

District Name:  (Krishnagiri, Madhurai, Dharmapuri, Dindigul, Erode, Coimbatore, The Nilgiris, Theni, Salem, Namakkal, Tiripurr) Rally
Venue of Rally: Dr MGR stadium, Madhurai
Link for apply application: Click here

  • Indian Open Rally in West Bengal (WB):

District Name:  (Bardhman, Birbhum, Murshidabad, Nadia) Rally
Venue of Rally: Birbhum Indore Stadium, Suri
Link for apply application: Click here

  • Indian Open Rally in Punjab:

District Name:  (Fazilka, Bathida, Faridkot, Firozpur, Muktsar) Rally
Venue of Rally: Firozpur
Link for apply application: Click here

  • Indian Open Rally in Punjab:

District Name:  (Hoshiarpur, Jalandar, Kapurthala, Nawanshahr) Rally
Venue of Rally: Rajiv Gandhi stadium, Aizwal
Link for apply application: Click here

  • Indian Army Open Rally Bharti in Punjab District Wise:

Khasa4 to 17 Oct 2017Gurdaspur, Amritsar, Tarn Taran, Pathankot
Patiala1 to 11 Aug 2017Sangrur, Patiala, Mansa, Fatehgarh Sahib, Barnala
Firozpur10 to 21 NovFazilka, Bathinda, Faridkot, Firozpur, Muktsar
Ludhina18 to 24 AprilSAS Nagar Mohali, Moga, Ludhiana, Rupnagar
Ferozepur2 to 9 AprilHoshiarpur, Jalandhar, Kapurthala, Nawanshahr
  • Indian Open Rally in Kanpur:

District Name: (Auraiya, Banda, Barabanki, Chitrakoot, Fatehpur, Hamirpur, Gonda, Kannauj, Kanpur Dehat, Kanpur Nagar, Lucknow, Mahoba, Unnao) Rally
Date of Rally: 16th Feb 2017 to 01st April 2017
Link for apply application: Click here  

  • Indian Open Rally in Varanasi:

District Name: (Sambhal, Badaun, Lakhimpur, Budaun, Bahraich, Bareilly, Balrampur, Farrukhabad, Hardoi, Pilibhit, Sitapur, Shahjahanpur, Shravasti, Lakhimpur Kheri, Sonbhadra, Varanasi, Chandauli, Jaunpur, Mirzapur, Sant Ravidas Nagar) Rally
Date of Rally: 07th Feb 2017 to 08th Mar 2017
Link for apply application: Click here  

  • Indian Open Rally in Bareilly:

District Name: (Sambhal, Badaun, Lakhimpur, Budaun, Bahraich, Bareilly, Balrampur, Farrukhabad, Hardoi, Pilibhit, Sitapur, Shahjahanpur, Shravasti, Lakhimpur Kheri) Rally
Date of Rally: 31st Jan 2017 to 16th Mar 2017
Link for apply application: Click here  

We are hereby given below Indian Army Open rally Bharti zone RO and HQ category:

 Lucknow Zone – UP and Uttarakhand

• Jaipur Zone – Rajasthan

• Ambala Zone – Haryana and HP

• IRO Delhi – Haryana-Gurgaon and Faridabad

• Kunraghat Zone – Nepal and Bhutan

• Jalandhar Zone – Punjab, J&K

 Bangalore Zone – Karnataka, Kerala, Goa and UT of Mahe & Lakshadweep

• Jabalpur Zone – MP and Chhattisgarh

• Chennai Zone  Tamil Nadu, AP, UT of Puducherry & Andaman and Nicobar Group of Islands

• Kolkata Zone – WB, Sikkim and Odisha/Orissa

• Shillong Zone – Assam, Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Manipur and Tripura

• Pune Zone – Maharashtra, Gujarat State and UT of Daman, Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli

• Danapur Zone – Bihar and Jharkhand State.

We are updating recruitment Indian army rally by zone and state as your category see follow

Host ARO: Amethi

  • Date of rally- 08 April-15 April 2017
  • Venue- Raibareli

Host ARO: Lansdowne

  • Date of rally- 11 April-16 April 2017
  • Venue – Kotdwar

Host ARO: Bareilly

  • Date of rally- 01 May-15 May 2017
  • Venue- JRC Bareilly

Host ARO: Meerut

  • Date of rally- 20 May-03 June 2017
  • Venue- Babugarh

Host ARO: Agra

  • Date of rally- 16 June-20 June 2017
  • Venue- Manipuri/Mathura

Host ARO: Varanasi

  • Date of rally- 11 July-25 July 2017
  • Venue- Varanasi/Mirzapur

Host ARO: Amritsar

  • Date of rally- 01 April-14 April 2017
  • Venue- Khasa

Host ARO: Srinagar

  • Date of rally- 01 May-08 May 2017
  • Venue- Srinagar

Host ARO: Srinagar

  • Date of rally- 19 May-24 May 2017
  • Venue- Leh

Host ARO: Ludhiana

  • Date of rally- 02 July-11 July 2017
  • Venue- Ludhiana

Host ARO: Jammu

  • Date of rally- 03 August-16 August 2017
  • Venue – Jammu

Host ARO: Calicut

  • Date of rally- 01 April-09 April 2017
  • Venue- Palakkad

Host ARO: RO(HQ) Bangalore

  • Date of rally- 17 April-23 April
  • Venue- Kolar

Host ARO: Mangalore

  • Date of rally- 01 May-08 May 2017
  • Venue- Mangalore

Host ARO: Trivandrum

  • Date of rally-19 May-26 May 2017
  • Venue- Kottayam

Host ARO: Belgum

  • Date of rally – 30 July-10 August 2017
  • Venue- Gulbarga

Host ARO: Bhopal

  • Starting Date of Rally- 21st July 2017
  • Last date of Apply Application: 19th September 2017
  • Date of Rally: 5th Oct to 13th October 2017
  • Venue – Sehore
  • Full Information: Click Here

Host ARO: RO(HQ) Jabalpur

  • Date of rally – 17 April-22 April 2017
  • Venue-Anuppur

Host ARO: Gwalior

  • Date of rally- 28 April-02 May 2017
  • Venue- Chattarpur

Host ARO: Raipur

  • Date of rally- 08 May-13 May 2017
  • Venue- Janjgir Champa

Host ARO: Mhow

  • Date of rally- 19 May-22 May 2017
  • Venue- Dewas

              Indian Army open Rally Bharti Recruitment 2017

  • HQ School of Arty Devlali Recruitment 2017

Name of the posts: Accountant, LDC & Other
Total Posts: 32
Last Date to Apply Application: within 21 days & within 28 days for remote areas from the date of advertisement. (24/05/2017)
Full Details: Click Here

  • Station Health Organisation Ahmedabad Recruitment 2017

Name of the posts: Health Inspector & Tradesman Mate
Total Posts: 05
Last Date to Apply Application: within 21 days from the date of advertisement (30/05/2017)
Full Details: Click Here

  • Grenadiers Regimental Centre Jabalpur Recruitment 2017

Name of the posts: Cook, Tailor, Barber, Washer Man
Total Posts: 10
Last Date to Apply Application: within 30 days from the date of advt (01 to 07/04/2017)
Full Details: Click Here

  • 61 CAVALRY Board Recruitment 2017 

Name of the posts: Syce & MTS Posts
Total Posts: 29
Last Date to Apply Application: within 21 days from the date of advt (15th April to 21st April 2017)
Full Details: Click Here

  • 1 Army HQ SIG REGT Recruitment 2017

Name of the posts: Cook, Washerman, Safaiwala
Total Posts: 05
Last Date to Apply Application: Within 30 Days Of Advt (13th to 19th May 2017)
Full Details: Click Here

Note: *every interested appliocant’s Please verify every the details from the official website or employment news before applying to job.

Govt JobsSSC JobsBank JobsRailway JobsPolice JobsArmy Rally News

Related posts:

Indian Army Recruitment Rally 2017-18 – Open Bharti – Soldier GD, Other Posts

TA Army Rally Bharti Schedule 2017 – State / Zone Wise Dates

BSF Recruitment 2017 – 1074 Constable Vacancies

How to Apply Indian Army open Rally Bharti 2017

Willing applicant’s will submit their application via online through the website http://joinindianarmy.nic.in & a state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018 hard copy must be carry on the bharti venue on the date of rally.

How to Registration for Indian Army Rally Bharti 2017

  • First of any  visit for official website- www.joinindianarmy.nic.in
  • After you select suitable link of online registration form for rally bharti 2017
  • Enter your detail like as Name, Address, Age Limit, Educational Qualification, and Signature & Photos
  • Save and print your application form copy for further use.

 

official link click here
if the candidates have any time confusion about state wise indian army rally bharti schedule 2017-018 they can discuss with us thanks.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Disclaimer: - This is an Online Information Provider Blog which Provides Information about All Types of Jobs (Govt Recruitment and Private Sector Jobs), All Types of Exams, All Types of Exam Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Time Table, Admit card and Results. This Blog is Not associated with any Government Organization. Which doesn’t give sureness regarding any News or Details, We give all the Information references reason only. Our team members and Admin Will not be liable for any type to loss of you.- Govtjobs20.in © 2017 | All Rights Reserved | Powered By Easymost Infotech_Pilani